2014 Knockout

Winner 2014 Knock-out Champion – Mark Thompson

 

Final  to be played on Friday November 21st

Matthew Dunne Vs Mark Thompson – Mark Thompson wins

After 20 holes played!

Semi Finals  must be played on or before 25th October

Matthew Dunne Vs Nigel Croad – Matthew Dunne goes through

Mark Thompson Vs Pete Ratcliffe – Mark Thompson wins

Quarter Finals  must be played on or before 12th September

Andy Barkway Vs  – Matthew Dunne – Matthew Dunne goes through

Nigel Croad Vs Billy Copley – Nigel Croad wins

Mark Thompson Vs Paul Ryder – Mark Thompson wins

Martyn Johnson Vs Pete Ratcliffe – Pete Ratcliffe goes through

Second Round  must be played on or before 23rd August

Andy Barkway Vs  – Sean Elliott – Andy Barkway wins

Andy Garner  Vs  Matthew Dunne – Matthew Dunne Wins

Nigel Croad  Vs Dave Little – Nigel Croad Wins

Billy Copley Vs Wayne Holman – Billy Copley Wins

Stuart Davison Vs Mark Thompson – Mark Thompson wins

Paul Ryder Vs  Pete Carle – Paul Ryder goes through

Martyn Johnson  Vs David Kilvington – Martyn Johnson Wins

Pete Ratcliffe Vs George Reay  – PeteRatcliffe goes through

 

First Round Proper must be played on or before 27th June

Rob Sharpley  Vs  Andy Barkway – Andy Barkway wins

John Richmond Vs Sean Elliott – Sean Elliott goes through

Andy Garner Vs  Andy Cable – Andy Garner Wins

Andy Daly  Vs Matthew Dunne – Matthew Dunne goes through

Nigel Croad  Vs Lee Warner – Nigel Croad wins

Dave Little Vs  Gareth Beavors – Dave Little goes through

Billy Copley Vs Chris Hird – Billy Copley wins

Wayne Holman Vs Ben Evans – Wayne Holman goes through

Stuart Davison Vs Robin Varley – Stuart Davison goes through

Dale Chatwin Vs Mark Thompson – Mark Thompson wins

Paul Ryder Vs Clint Smith – Paul Ryder wins

John Westwick Vs Pete Carle – Pete Carle goes through

Andy Pendlebury Vs Martyn Johnson – Martyn Johnson wins

Gary Patrick Vs David Kilvington – David Kilvington wins

Pete Ratcliffe Vs Pete Mooney – Pete Ratcliffe wins

George Reay Vs Gareth Milner – George Reay goes through

Preliminary round 

Rob Sharpley Vs Tony Stewart-Sant – Rob Sharpley goes through

Andy Barkway Vs Tony Stevenson – Andy Barkway goes through

Darren Kelly Vs John Richmond – John Richmond wins

Sean Elliott Vs Dave Ward – Sean Elliott goes through

David Robertson Vs Andy Garner – Andy Garner Wins

John Dempsey Vs Andy Cable – Andy Cable wins

Andy Daly Vs Andy Mooney – Andy Daly goes through

Matthew Dunne Vs James Dalton – Matthew Dunne goes through

Nigel Croad Vs Mal Sharpley – Nigel Croad goes through

Lee Warner Vs Adam Westwick – Lee Warner goes through

James MacKay Vs Dave Little – Dave Little wins

Glenn Smith Vs Gareth Beavors – Gareth Beavors goes through