All the results found here plus the Knockout and Order of Merit on sub pages too.
Selby
Friday November 18th
First Place Billy Copley 28 Points
Second Place Nigel Croad 28 Points
Third Place David Kilvington 28 Points
Fourth Place Sean Elliott 28 Points
Fifth Place Wayne Holman 28 Points
Nearest the Pin Nigel Croad
Two’s Competition – Shared – Billy Copley and Pete Carle
Malton & Norton
Friday October 21st
First Place Pete Carle 27 Points
Second Place George Reay 26 Points
Third Place Nigel Croad 26 Points
Fourth Place Lee Warner 26 Points
Fifth Place Sean Elliott 25 Points
Nearest the Pin Andy Cable
Two’s Competition – Shared – George Reay and Andy Garner
Hickleton
Friday September 16th
First Place Martyn Johnson 33 Points
Second Place Chris Hird 26 Points
Third Place Gareth Beavors 22 Points
Fourth Place Nigel Croad 23 Points
Fifth Place Wayne Holman 22 Points
Nearest the Pin Mark Thompson
Two’s Competition – rolled over
Rudding Park
Friday August 26th
First Place Andy Mooney 28 Points
Second Place Wayne Holman 27 Points
Third Place Dave Little 27 Points
Fourth Place Andy Cable 26 Points
Fifth Place Jon Allen 23 Points
Nearest the Pin Gareth Beavors
Two’s Competition – Sean Elliott & John Gascoigne
Morning Par Three Comp
First Place David Kilvington 11 Points
Second Place Dave Little 11 Points
Third Place Shaun Bell 11 Points
Fourth Place Kevin Dolan 11 Points
Forest Pines
Friday July 22nd
First Place John Dempsey 36 Points
Second Place Billy Copley 26 Points
Third Place Clint Smith 24 Points
Fourth Place Nigel Croad 23 Points
Fifth Place Wayne Holman 22 Points
Nearest the Pin Andy Garner
Two’s Competition – Nigel Croad and Andy Garner
Moor Allerton
Friday June 24th
First Place John Gascoigne 26 Points
Second Place Andy Garner 26 Points
Third Place Shaun Bell 24 Points
Fourth Place Sean Elliott 23 Points
Fifth Place Paul Ryder 23 Points
Nearest the Pin Rolls over
Two’s Competition – Wayne Holman and Andy Garner
Wike Ridge – Leeds Golf Centre
Saturday May 14th
First Place Lee Warner 34 Points
Second Place Chris Hird 26 Points
Third Place Andy Cable 25 Points
Fourth Place Pete Mooney 24 Points
Fifth Place John Dempsey 23 Points
Nearest the Pin David Kilvington
Two’s Competition – Matt Smith
Morning Par Three Comp
First Place John Dempsey 30 Points
Second Place David Kilvington 28 Points
Third Place Wayne Holman 26 Points
Fourth Place Matt Smith 24 Points
Oulton Hall
Saturday April 23rd
First Place Lee Warner 30 Points
Second Place Andy Garner 30 Points
Third Place Dave Little 30 Points
Fourth Place Gareth Beavors 28 Points
Fifth Place Pete Mooney 27 Points
Nearest the Pin Andy Garner
Two’s Competition – Gareth Beavors, Matt Smith, Clint Smith and Shaun Bell
Fulford
Friday March 18th
First Place Gareth Beavors 34 Points
Second Place Andy Garner 33 Points
Third Place Clint Smith 30 Points
Fourth Place Mark Thompson 28 Points
Fifth Place Sean Elliott 27 Points
Nearest the Pin Gareth Beavors
Two’s Competition – Gareth Beavors and John Gascoigne