2018 Results

Find all the results here plus knockout and order of merit on sub pages.

Hickleton – Friday November 23rd

First Place –  Mark Thompson –                   39 points

Second –       Andy Cable –           31 points

Third –          Nigel Croad –                      31 Points

Twos Competition – Richard Hardy, Mark Thompson and Andy Cable

Pontefract and District – Friday October 26th

First Place –  Shaun Bell –                   41 points

Second –       Sam Harrington-           40 points

Third –          Dave Little –                      36 Points

Nearest the Pin –                                    Sean Elliott

Twos Competition – Wayne Holman

Morning Team Competition  – Neil Davis, Stuart England, Andy Cable & Stuart Nice

Kirkbymoorside – Friday September 28th

First Place –  Dave Little –                   35 points

Second –       Stuart England –            35 points

Third –          John Dempsey –             34 Points

Nearest the Pin –                          Sean Elliott

Twos Competition – Stuart England

Morning Competition winning the Ken Wright Trophy – Mark Thompson.

2nd Richard Hardy, 3rd Wayne Holman & 4th Stuart England

Laceby Manor – Friday 24th August

First Place – Gareth Beavors –        39 points

Second –       Nigel Croad         –        37 points

Third –          Mark Thompson –      34 Points

Nearest the Pin –                          Sean Elliott

Twos Competition – Pete Wilson & Stuart Nice

Morning Competition for the won by – Matt Beecroft, Sean Elliott, Andy Garner & John Dempsey

Bridlington Links – Saturday July 28th

First Place – Sean Elliott –        36 points

Second –       Stuart Davison –  33 points

Third –          Andy Cable –           32 Points

Nearest the Pin –                          Lee Warner

Twos Competition – Lee Warner and Mall Sharpley

Morning Competition for the won by – Lee Warner, Pete Wilson and Wayne Holman

Leeds Golf Centre – Saturday June 30th

First Place – Andy Garner –        40 points

Second –       Shaun Bell –            36 points

Third –          Sean Elliott –           36 Points

Nearest the Pin –                          Sean Elliott – with a hole in one!!

Twos Competition – Lee Warner and Wayne Holman

Morning Competition winning the Bill Cook Memorial Trophy Andy Garner,

2nd Sam Harrington, 3rd Stuart Davison & 4th Gareth Beavors

 

Halifax Bradley Hall- Friday May 25th

First Place – Matt Beecroft –        36 points

Second –       Brendan O’Hara –   35 points

Third –          Andy Garner –          34 Points

Nearest the Pin –                          Andy Garner

Twos Competition – David Kilvington and Richard Hardy

 

Forest Park- Friday April 27th

First Place – Mal Sharpley –        37 points

Second –       Rob Sharpley –        36 points

Third –          Nigel Croad –            35 Points

Nearest the Pin –                          Rob Sharpley

Twos Competition – Matt Beecroft

Morning Competition won by – Mal Sharpley – Matthew Dunne – Gareth Beavors and Baz Partridge

Selby – Friday March 16th

First Place – Billy Copley –        39 points

Second –       Wayne Holman – 39 points

Third –          Kevin Dolan –        38 Points

Nearest the Pin –                          Andy Garner

Twos Competition – (6 Two’s) Shaun Bell – Mark Parkin – Andy Garner – Peter Wilson and two from Kevin Dolan