Find all the results here plus knockout and order of merit on sub pages.
Selby
Friday 17th November
First Place Andy Cable 40 points
Second Place Wayne Holman 38 Points
Third Place Dave Little 37 Points
Nearest the Pin Peter Wright
Two’s Competition (7 of them!!!) – Nigel Croad, Matthew Dunne, Andy Cable, Matt Beecroft & THREE from Stuart Nice
Malton & Norton
Saturday 21st October
First Place Nigel Croad 43 points
Second Place Andy Cable 36 Points
Third Place Wayne Holman 36 Points
Nearest the Pin Andy Cable
Two’s Competition (5 of them) – Sean Elliott (2) Nigel Croad Pete Mooney & Andy Cable
Rudding Park
Friday 22nd September
First Place Dave Little 42 points
Second Place John Gascoigne 38 Points
Third Place Wayne Holman 37 Points
Nearest the Pins Gareth Beavors, Lee Warner, Sean Elliott & Matt Beecroft
Two’s Competition – Gareth Beavors
Morning Par 3 competition
First Place Andy Garner
Second Place David Kilvington
Third Place Wayne Holman
The Oaks
Friday 18th August
First Place Lee Warner 47 points!!!
Second Place Shaun Bell 40 Points
Third Place Andy Cable 39 Points
Nearest the Pin Matt Beecroft
WHOLE IN ONE – Matt Beecroft
Two’s Competition – Matt Beecroft and Sean Elliott
Morning team competition
First Place Nigel Croad, Lee Warner, John Dempsey and Brendan O’Hara
Willow Valley
Friday 21st July
First Place Matt Beecroft 35 points
Second Place Nigel Croad 31 Points
Third Place Andy Garner 30 Points
Nearest the Pin Andy Garner
Two’s Competition – Sean Elliott & Andy Garner
Morning competition
First Place Nigel Croad – 21 points
Second Place Dave Little – 18 points
Third Place Andy Cable – 17 points
Skidby
Saturday 8th July
First Place Andy Cable 34 points
Second Place Brendan O’Hara 34 Points
Third Place Billy Copley 32 Points
Nearest the Pin Sean Elliott
Two’s Competition – Sean Elliott
Leeds Golf Centre – Wike Ridge
Saturday 17th June
First Place George Reay 38 points
Second Place Gareth Beavors 36 Points
Third Place Nigel Croad 35 Points
Nearest the Pin Sean Elliott
Two’s Competition – Shared – Wayne Holman and George Reay
Morning Par 3 competition
First Place David Kilvington – 28 points
Second Place George Reay – 26 points
Third Place Brendan O’Hara – 26 points
Waterton Park
Friday April 19th
First Place Gareth Beavors 42 points
Second Place Lee Warner 37 Points
Third Place Mark Thompson 35 Points
Nearest the Pin Andy Cable and Mark Thompson – Dead Heat!
Two’s Competition – Rolled over
Morning Team competition for a sleeve of balls each
Matthew Beecroft, Dave Little and David Kilvington
Cottingham Parks
Friday April 21st
First Place Sean Elliott 42 points
Second Place Andy Garner 37 Points
Third Place John Gascoigne 34 Points
Nearest the Pin Chris Hird
Two’s Competition – John Gascoigne
Sandburn Hall – York
Friday March 24th
First Place John Dempsey 40 points
Second Place Mal Sharpley 39 Points
Third Place Sean Elliott 39 Points
Nearest the Pin John Gascoigne
Two’s Competition – John Gascoigne